• Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon

© 2018 Ptolemy Creative

CONTACT US

Gatorade Season Finale - Epic Results Post

March 28, 2017

Well that’s a wrap on another domestic short course season here in Melbourne. Well done to the BIG ETPA Racing crew who went about their business over multiple races on Sunday.

 

Thanks to Bounce Health for their on the day support!

 

 

 

As always there were some stand outs on the day:

- A win for Oscar in the open category
- A first time finisher in Gaby Saunders
- A comeback race for AJ
- Wins for Stefan and JT in the Mini
- Podiums for Miah, John and Ash
- Multiple PBs

 

 

 

Well done – full results as follows…

Gatorade – St Kilda OD

 

Andrew Jordan, 2.44 – Welcome Back mate!
Miah Franzmann, 2.22 – 2nd F50-55
Bassam Hallack, 2.41
David Deakin, 2.18 – PB!
Jamie Edwards, 2.05
Paul Scheffer, 2.29 – PB!
Peter Graham, 2.29
Robert Kostadinovic, 2.27 – PB!
Anthony Eagan – DNF
Carolyn Tonelli, 2.33
Carl Fannon, 2.07 – 6th M40-44
Jess Baker, 3.10 – 3rd Athena
John Shiels, 2.07 – 3rd 35-39
Matt Sullivan, 2.07 – 2nd M20-24
Cam Atchinson, 2.15 – 5th M15-19
Rob Gashi, 2.24
Gaby Saunders, 3.10 – First Timer!

 

 

 

Aquabike

 

Michael Brennan, 1.38 – 7th Overall
Jacky O’Sullivan, 2.20

 

Sprint

 

Nicole Donegan, 1.50
Beth Colban, 1.28 – 4th F30-34 – PB!
Corey Webster – DNF
Ben Mcshanag, 1.20 – 4th Open
Carolyn Heaton Harris, 1.30 – 5th F30-34
Oscar Dart, 1.10 – 1st Overall
Dani Jansse, 1.28 – 4th F25-29
Melissa Phillips, 1.51
Joe Michaels, 1.25

 

 

 

Mini

 

Ella Walsgott, 53.34
Ash Tonelli, 47.33 – 3rd F12-14
Declan Dooley, 44.23 – 4th M12-14
Angus Dart, 49.13
Nick Frisby – no time
Sam Satchell, 48.33
Stefan Kot, 39.21 – 1st Overall
Jamie Tonelli, 47.03 – 1st F12-14, 3rd Female overall
Ted Murphy – no time

 

 

 

Melbourne to Ballarat Cycling

 

Dave Ross made a welcome return to racing after a two year hiatus, congrats. Came Moore and Steve Maher, smashed out creditable performances, both inside the top 30 riders…congrats all

 

27. 144 Cameron MOORE (FCC – Masters)  2h31:54 +3:46
28. 159 Steve MAHER (FCC – Masters)  2h40:25 +4:1
118. 73 David ROSS (FCC – Masters)  2h39:55 +21:17

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Recent Posts

February 8, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload